Wednesday Summer

Armdale Yacht Club

Wednesday Summer 2022

Large Boat Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating June 29 July 6 July 13 July 20 July 27th August 3 #1 August 3 #2 August 24th Total Nett Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 (4.00) 1.00 (6.00) 1.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 19.00 9.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 2.00 3.00 1.00 (4.00) 2.00 (6.00) 3.00 2.00 23.00 13.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 1.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 3.00 49.00 21.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 4.00 (7.00) 6.00 4.00 42.00 21.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 5.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 7.00 (8.00) (14.00 DNC) 5.00 53.00 31.00  
Large Boat No Name J 22 750 177 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 1.00 4.00 14.00 DNC 79.00 51.00  
Large Boat   Soling 225 162 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 5.00 14.00 DNC 83.00 55.00  
Large Boat J Zeus J 29 72 126 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 14.00 DNC 90.00 62.00  
Large Boat   Soling 228 162 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 14.00 DNC 96.00 68.00  
Large Boat   Soling 23 162 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 1.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 99.00 71.00  
Large Boat   Soling KC-182 162 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 3.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 101.00 73.00  
Large Boat   Soling 108 162 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 9.00 8.00 14.00 DNC 101.00 73.00  
Large Boat Presto Roue 35 183 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 7.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 105.00 77.00  

Small Boat Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating June 29 July 6 July 13 July 20 July 27th August 3 #1 August 3 #2 August 24th Total Nett Notes
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (15.00 DNC) 1.00 25.00 8.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 15.00 DNC 4.00 66.00 36.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282 (15.00 DNC) 4.00 (15.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 7.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 80.00 50.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238 234 (15.00 DNC) 1.00 4.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 1.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 81.00 51.00  
Small Boat White Boat Bluenose 164 234 2.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 81.00 51.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257 234 (15.00 DNC) 3.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 85.00 55.00  
Small Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742 225 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 OCS 5.00 15.00 DNC 6.00 15.00 DNC 5.00 91.00 61.00  
Small Boat   Comet 4143 267 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNF 8.00 1.00 15.00 DNC 99.00 69.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66 234 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 1.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 106.00 76.00  
Small Boat     957 234 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 2.00 107.00 77.00  
Small Boat     644 237 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 3.00 108.00 78.00  
Small Boat Nesbitt   1216 213 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 3.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 108.00 78.00  
Small Boat Ellie Bluejacket 98 243 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 3.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 108.00 78.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558 246 (15.00 DNC) 5.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 110.00 80.00  

June 29 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 18:52:52 0:32:52 0:33:41 0:00:00 153 1.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 18:54:52 0:34:52 0:33:56 0:00:15 194.258 2.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 18:55:02 0:35:02 0:35:26 0:01:44 197.696 3.00  
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:54:22 0:34:22 0:36:31 0:02:40 183.943 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 19:01:55 0:41:55 0:40:28 0:07:01 339.691 5.00  

July 6 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:50:39 0:30:39 0:32:34 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 18:55:11 0:35:11 0:36:04 0:03:25 225.731 2.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 18:57:35 0:37:35 0:36:35 0:04:07 276.941 3.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 19:01:22 0:41:22 0:39:56 0:07:37 357.669 4.00  

July 13 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 19:38:27 1:13:27 1:11:30 0:00:00 189 1.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 19:38:29 1:13:29 1:14:20 0:02:49 189.324 2.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 19:38:13 1:13:13 1:15:03 0:03:28 186.732 3.00  
Large Boat No Name J 22 750 177 19:43:48 1:18:48 1:18:01 0:06:35 241.007 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 19:49:19 1:24:19 1:21:23 0:10:15 294.634 5.00  
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 19:43:41 1:18:41 1:23:37 0:11:24 239.873 6.00  

July 20 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:59:37 0:39:37 0:42:06 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 19:04:41 0:44:41 0:45:12 0:03:04 212.642 2.00  
Large Boat   Soling KC-182 162 19:05:26 0:45:26 0:45:58 0:03:49 225.023 3.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 19:08:04 0:48:04 0:46:47 0:04:49 268.494 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 19:09:56 0:49:56 0:48:12 0:06:19 299.31 5.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 19:07:17 0:47:17 0:48:28 0:06:13 255.563 6.00  
Large Boat Presto Roue 35 183 19:09:56 0:49:56 0:49:01 0:07:03 299.31 7.00  

July 27th - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat   Soling 23 162 18:56:08 0:36:08 0:36:33 0:00:00 162 1.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 18:58:34 0:38:34 0:37:32 0:01:01 208.265 2.00  
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:55:28 0:35:28 0:37:41 0:01:04 149.325 3.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 18:57:39 0:37:39 0:38:05 0:01:31 190.836 4.00  
Large Boat   Soling 225 162 18:58:22 0:38:22 0:38:49 0:02:14 204.462 5.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 18:57:54 0:37:54 0:38:51 0:02:14 195.589 6.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 19:00:25 0:40:25 0:39:01 0:02:33 243.439 7.00  

August 3 #1 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat No Name J 22 750 177 18:41:15 0:16:15 0:16:05 0:00:00 177 1.00  
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:38:44 0:18:44 0:19:54 0:03:36 284.28 2.00  
Large Boat   Soling 225 162 18:41:29 0:21:29 0:21:44 0:05:35 403.08 3.00  
Large Boat J Zeus J 29 72 126 18:41:08 0:21:08 0:22:34 0:06:04 387.96 4.00  
Large Boat   Soling 228 162 18:42:41 0:22:41 0:22:57 0:06:47 454.92 5.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 18:43:38 0:23:38 0:23:00 0:07:06 495.96 6.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 18:43:23 0:23:23 0:23:39 0:07:29 485.16 7.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 18:45:30 0:25:30 0:24:37 0:08:50 576.6 8.00  
Large Boat   Soling 108 162 18:45:09 0:25:09 0:25:27 0:09:15 561.48 9.00  

August 3 #2 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 19:13:27 0:18:27 0:19:36 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat J Zeus J 29 72 126 19:16:03 0:21:03 0:22:28 0:02:41 221.163 2.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 19:22:40 0:27:40 0:26:56 0:07:31 455.705 3.00  
Large Boat No Name J 22 750 177 19:22:27 0:27:27 0:27:11 0:07:39 448.024 4.00  
Large Boat   Soling 225 162 19:23:26 0:28:26 0:28:46 0:09:03 482.881 5.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 19:24:06 0:29:06 0:29:26 0:09:43 506.512 6.00  
Large Boat   Soling 228 162 19:24:12 0:29:12 0:29:32 0:09:49 510.057 7.00  
Large Boat   Soling 108 162 19:25:17 0:30:17 0:30:38 0:10:54 548.458 8.00  

August 24th - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:51:11 0:31:11 0:33:08 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 19:01:27 0:41:27 0:40:21 0:07:24 344.32 2.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 19:00:47 0:40:47 0:41:48 0:08:27 330.338 3.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 19:03:55 0:43:55 0:44:26 0:11:10 396.053 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 19:16:15 0:56:15 0:54:18 0:21:55 654.717 5.00  

June 29 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 19:01:27 0:36:27 0:33:23 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat White Boat Bluenose 164 234 19:06:09 0:41:09 0:37:41 0:04:42 331.868 2.00  

July 6 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238 234 18:50:30 0:25:30 0:23:21 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 18:51:37 0:26:37 0:24:22 0:01:07 267.237 2.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257 234 18:53:29 0:28:29 0:26:05 0:02:59 322.798 3.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282 19:04:08 0:39:08 0:33:42 0:12:01 639.792 4.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558 246 19:06:26 0:41:26 0:37:21 0:15:32 708.251 5.00  

July 13 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66 234 19:11:53 0:41:53 0:38:21 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 19:12:23 0:42:23 0:38:49 0:00:30 243.061 2.00  
Small Boat Ellie Bluejacket 98 243 19:15:20 0:45:20 0:41:01 0:02:57 296.52 3.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238 234 19:14:51 0:44:51 0:41:04 0:02:58 287.761 4.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 19:18:58 0:48:58 0:44:08 0:06:25 362.363 5.00  
Small Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742 225   OCS       15.00  

July 20 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 19:12:18 0:47:18 0:43:19 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat White Boat Bluenose 164 234 19:17:46 0:52:46 0:48:19 0:05:28 321.721 2.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 19:18:55 0:53:55 0:48:36 0:05:52 340.174 3.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282 19:28:53 1:03:53 0:55:01 0:13:36 500.105 4.00  
Small Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742 225 19:27:30 1:02:30 0:57:55 0:15:46 477.907 5.00  

July 27th - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 18:44:05 0:19:05 0:17:28 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat White Boat Bluenose 164 234 18:44:36 0:19:36 0:17:57 0:00:31 254.549 2.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257 234 18:44:42 0:19:42 0:18:02 0:00:37 258.527 3.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 18:45:21 0:20:21 0:18:21 0:00:58 284.379 4.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282 18:50:35 0:25:35 0:22:02 0:05:18 492.524 5.00  
Small Boat   Comet 4143 267 18:44:42 DNF       15.00  

August 3 #1 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238 234 18:47:50 0:22:50 0:20:54 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 18:49:20 0:24:20 0:22:17 0:01:30 283.861 2.00  
Small Boat Nesbitt   1216 213 18:48:54 0:23:54 0:22:30 0:01:42 269.457 3.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257 234 18:50:07 0:25:07 0:23:00 0:02:17 309.9 4.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 18:55:56 0:30:56 0:27:53 0:07:44 503.251 5.00  
Small Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742 225 18:58:29 0:33:29 0:31:02 0:10:55 588.015 6.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282 19:02:26 0:37:26 0:32:14 0:13:09 719.317 7.00  
Small Boat   Comet 4143 267 19:08:13 0:43:13 0:37:55 0:19:23 911.56 8.00  

August 3 #2 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat   Comet 4143 267 19:15:59 0:20:59 0:18:25 0:00:00 267 1.00  

August 24th - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 19:04:38 0:44:38 0:40:52 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat     957 234 19:07:35 0:47:35 0:43:34 0:02:57 284.165 2.00  
Small Boat     644 237 19:16:51 0:56:51 0:51:51 0:12:02 441.747 3.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 19:18:49 0:58:49 0:53:01 0:13:29 475.191 4.00  
Small Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742 225 19:22:38 1:02:38 0:58:02 0:18:32 540.094 5.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com