Wednesday Spring

Armdale Yacht Club

Wednesday Spring Series

Large Boat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating May 18
   
May 25 #1
   
June 1
   
June 8
   
June 15
   
June 22
   
Total Nett Notes
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 153 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 1.00 15.00 5.00  
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 Cody Field 111 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 9.00 5.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20   Andrew Schnare 177 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 27.00 13.00  
Large Boat Kestrel   833   162 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 4.00 31.00 17.00  
Large Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742   225 2.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 37.00 23.00  
Large Boat Muir Caileag   549   195 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 38.00 24.00  

Small Boat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating May 18
   
May 25 #1
   
May 25 #2
   
June 1
   
June 8
   
June 15
   
June 22
   
Total Nett Notes
Small Boat Mahaska Bluenose 116   234 (12.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 3.00 23.00 8.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66   234 (12.00 DNC) (5.00) 3.00 3.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 29.00 12.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238   234 (12.00 DNC) 4.00 1.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 39.00 15.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257   234 1.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 (5.00) 5.00 (12.00 DSQ) 34.00 17.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82   234 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 1.00 53.00 29.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67   234 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 6.00 5.00 63.00 39.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558   246 2.00 (12.00 DNF) (12.00 DNC) 5.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 67.00 43.00  
Small Boat Honey Dijon Bluenose 247   234 (12.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DSQ 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 67.00 43.00  
Small Boat   Bluenose 98   234 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6.00 78.00 54.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225   282 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 7.00 79.00 55.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33   234 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 7.00 12.00 DNC 79.00 55.00  

May 18 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 Cody Field 129 18:20:00 18:58:49 0:38:49 0:41:15 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742   225 18:20:00 19:34:58 1:14:58 1:09:28 0:30:27 738.071 2.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 153     DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20   Andrew Schnare 177     DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Kestrel   833   162     DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Muir Caileag   549   195     DNC       7.00  

May 25 #1 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 Cody Field 129 18:20:00 18:42:58 0:22:58 0:24:24 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 153 18:20:00 18:44:22 0:24:22 0:24:59 0:00:33 168.866 2.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20   Andrew Schnare 177 18:25:00 19:13:07 DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Kestrel   833   162     DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742   225     DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Muir Caileag   549   195     DNC       7.00  

May 25 #2 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Place Points Notes
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 153      
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 Cody Field 111      
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20   Andrew Schnare 177      
Large Boat Kestrel   833   162      
Large Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742   225      
Large Boat Muir Caileag   549   195      

June 1 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 153 18:20:00 19:07:47 0:47:47 0:48:59 0:00:00 153 1.00  
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 Cody Field 111 18:20:00 19:05:12 0:45:12 0:49:24 0:00:23 116.345 2.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20   Andrew Schnare 189 18:20:00 19:13:07 0:53:07 0:51:42 0:02:48 228.675 3.00  
Large Boat Kestrel   833   162     DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742   225     DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Muir Caileag   549   195     DNC       7.00  

June 8 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 Cody Field 111 18:20:00 19:05:45 0:45:45 0:50:00 0:00:00 111 1.00  
Large Boat Kestrel   833   162 18:20:00 19:10:38 0:50:38 0:51:13 0:01:13 178.886 2.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 153 18:20:00 19:10:15 0:50:15 0:51:31 0:01:29 173.557 3.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20   Andrew Schnare 189 18:20:00 19:19:10 0:59:10 0:57:36 0:07:48 297.514 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caileag   549   195 18:20:00 19:21:52 1:01:52 0:59:43 0:10:04 335.048 5.00  
Large Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742   225     DNC       7.00  

June 15 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 153 18:20:00 19:01:22 0:41:22 0:42:24 0:00:00 153 1.00  
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 Cody Field 129 18:20:00 18:59:57 0:39:57 0:42:27 0:00:03 129.781 2.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20   Andrew Schnare 189 18:20:00 19:05:03 0:45:03 0:43:51 0:01:29 213.37 3.00  
Large Boat Kestrel   833   162 18:20:00 19:04:24 0:44:24 0:44:55 0:02:29 202.716 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caileag   549   195 18:20:00 19:07:44 0:47:44 0:46:05 0:03:48 257.35 5.00  
Large Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742   225     DNC       7.00  

June 22 - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 153 18:20:00 19:09:35 0:49:35 0:50:50 0:00:00 153 1.00  
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 Cody Field 111 18:20:00 19:07:16 0:47:16 0:51:39 0:00:45 121.322 2.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20   Andrew Schnare 189 18:20:00 19:15:41 0:55:41 0:54:12 0:03:28 236.411 3.00  
Large Boat Kestrel   833   162 18:20:00 19:13:51 0:53:51 0:54:29 0:03:37 211.342 4.00  
Large Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742   225     DNC       7.00  
Large Boat Muir Caileag   549   195     DNC       7.00  

May 18 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257   234 18:20:00 19:05:32 0:45:32 0:41:42 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558   246 18:20:00 19:09:01 0:49:01 0:44:11 0:02:46 292.064 2.00  
Small Boat Mahaska Bluenose 116   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Honey Dijon Bluenose 247   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat   Bluenose 98   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225   282     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33   234     DNC       12.00  

May 25 #1 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Mahaska Bluenose 116   234 18:25:00 18:46:09 0:21:09 0:19:22 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Honey Dijon Bluenose 247   234 18:25:00 18:46:33 0:21:33 0:19:44 0:00:24 248.355 2.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257   234 18:25:00 18:46:37 0:21:37 0:19:48 0:00:28 250.747 3.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238   234 18:25:00 18:46:49 0:21:49 0:19:59 0:00:40 257.924 4.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66   234 18:25:00 18:46:50 0:21:50 0:20:00 0:00:41 258.522 5.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558   246     DNF       12.00  
Small Boat   Bluenose 98   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225   282     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33   234     DNC       12.00  

May 25 #2 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238   234 18:50:00 19:14:00 0:24:00 0:21:59 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Mahaska Bluenose 116   234 18:50:00 19:14:19 0:24:19 0:22:16 0:00:19 244.015 2.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66   234 18:50:00 19:15:26 0:25:26 0:23:17 0:01:26 279.329 3.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257   234 18:50:00 19:15:32 0:25:32 0:23:23 0:01:32 282.492 4.00  
Small Boat Honey Dijon Bluenose 247   234 18:50:00 19:16:27 0:26:27 0:24:13 0:02:27 311.481 5.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558   246     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat   Bluenose 98   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225   282     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33   234     DNC       12.00  

June 1 - Small Boat Fleet

Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Mahaska Bluenose 116   234 18:25:00 19:05:19 0:40:19 0:36:55 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238   234 18:25:00 19:09:25 0:44:25 0:40:40 0:04:06 311.186 2.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66   234 18:25:00 19:10:17 0:45:17 0:41:28 0:04:58 327.502 3.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257   234 18:25:00 19:11:56 0:46:56 0:42:59 0:06:37 358.565 4.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558   246 18:25:00 19:42:50 1:17:50 1:10:10 0:36:53 940.287 5.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Honey Dijon Bluenose 247   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat   Bluenose 98   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225   282     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33   234     DNC       12.00  

June 8 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66   234 18:25:00 19:08:05 0:43:05 0:39:27 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82   234 18:25:00 19:08:37 0:43:37 0:39:56 0:00:32 243.396 2.00  
Small Boat Mahaska Bluenose 116   234 18:25:00 19:12:16 0:47:16 0:43:17 0:04:11 307.698 3.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67   234 18:25:00 19:12:26 0:47:26 0:43:26 0:04:21 310.634 4.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257   234 18:25:00 19:14:26 0:49:26 0:45:16 0:06:21 345.868 5.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558   246     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Honey Dijon Bluenose 247   234 18:20:00 19:14:24 DSQ       12.00  
Small Boat   Bluenose 98   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225   282     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33   234     DNC       12.00  

June 15 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Place Points Notes
Small Boat Mahaska Bluenose 116   234 1 1.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82   234 2 2.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66   234 3 3.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238   234 4 4.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257   234 5 5.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67   234 6 6.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33   234 7 7.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558   246 DNC 12.00  
Small Boat Honey Dijon Bluenose 247   234 DNC 12.00  
Small Boat   Bluenose 98   234 DNC 12.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225   282 DNC 12.00  

June 22 - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82   234 18:25:00 19:01:36 0:36:36 0:33:31 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66   234 18:25:00 19:02:09 0:37:09 0:34:01 0:00:33 245.406 2.00  
Small Boat Mahaska Bluenose 116   234 18:25:00 19:02:20 0:37:20 0:34:11 0:00:44 249.208 3.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238   234 18:25:00 19:03:29 0:38:29 0:35:14 0:01:53 273.056 4.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67   234 18:25:00 19:03:57 0:38:57 0:35:40 0:02:21 282.734 5.00  
Small Boat   Bluenose 98   234 18:25:00 19:06:44 0:41:44 0:38:13 0:05:08 340.454 6.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225   282 18:25:00 19:13:55 0:48:55 0:42:08 0:10:00 489.419 7.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 257   234 18:25:00 19:03:54 DSQ       12.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558   246     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Honey Dijon Bluenose 247   234     DNC       12.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33   234 18:25:00 19: DNC       12.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com