Wednesday Fall

Armdale Yacht Club

Wednesday Fall 2022

Large Boat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating August 24th August 31st September 7th September 14th September 21st September 28th Total Nett Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 (1.00) (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 4.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 2.00 4.00 2.00 (6.00) 2.00 (15.00 DNC) 31.00 10.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 (3.00) (3.00) 3.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 16.00 10.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 4.00 2.00 4.00 3.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 43.00 13.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 5.00 5.00 (15.00 DNF) 8.00 (15.00 DNF) 15.00 DNF 63.00 33.00  
Large Boat   Soling 225 162 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 70.00 40.00  
Large Boat No Name J 22 750 177 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 15.00 DNC 71.00 41.00  
Large Boat   Soling 236 162 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 4.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 79.00 49.00  
Large Boat J Zeus J 29 72 126 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 90.00 60.00  
Large Boat Presto Roue 35 183 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 90.00 60.00  
Large Boat   Soling KC-182 162 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 90.00 60.00  
Large Boat   Soling 23 162 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 90.00 60.00  
Large Boat   Soling 228 162 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 90.00 60.00  
Large Boat   Soling 108 162 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 90.00 60.00  

Small Boat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating August 24th August 31st September 7th September 14th September 21st September 28th Total Nett Notes
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 957/257 234 2.00 1.00 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 12.00 5.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 1.00 (16.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 2.00 (16.00 DNC) 40.00 8.00  
Small Boat Q. T. Comet 4143 267 3.00 4.00 (16.00 DNF) (9.00) 6.00 5.00 43.00 18.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 5.00 3.00 (16.00 DNF) 5.00 5.00 (7.00) 41.00 18.00  
Small Boat Ellie Bluejacket 98 243 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNF 4.00 3.00 2.00 57.00 25.00  
Small Boat     644 237 4.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 7.00 16.00 DNC 6.00 65.00 33.00  
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238 234 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 1.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 1.00 66.00 34.00  
Small Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742 225 6.00 2.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 72.00 40.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNF 8.00 16.00 DNC 4.00 76.00 44.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82 234 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 2.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 82.00 50.00  
Small Boat Nesbitt   1216 213 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 3.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 83.00 51.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33 234 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 4.00 16.00 DNC 84.00 52.00  
Small Boat White Boat Bluenose 164 234 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNF 6.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 86.00 54.00  
Small Boat Tickle   2558 246 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 96.00 64.00  
Small Boat Hornpipe Bluenose 66 234 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 96.00 64.00  

August 24th - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:51:11 0:31:11 0:33:08 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 19:01:27 0:41:27 0:40:21 0:07:24 344.32 2.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 19:00:47 0:40:47 0:41:48 0:08:27 330.338 3.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 19:03:55 0:43:55 0:44:26 0:11:10 396.053 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 19:16:15 0:56:15 0:54:18 0:21:55 654.717 5.00  

August 31st - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:56:13 0:36:13 0:38:29 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 18:59:17 0:39:17 0:39:44 0:01:14 184.378 2.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 18:58:47 0:38:47 0:39:45 0:01:14 175.349 3.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 19:03:02 0:43:02 0:41:53 0:03:30 252.095 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 19:06:23 0:46:23 0:44:46 0:06:31 312.59 5.00  

September 7th - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 111 19:12:00 0:52:00 0:56:49 0:00:00 111 1.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 19:27:06 1:07:06 1:05:19 0:08:43 295.685 2.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 19:30:51 1:10:51 1:12:38 0:15:25 341.55 3.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 19:32:19 1:12:19 1:13:10 0:16:09 359.488 4.00  
Large Boat   Soling 225 162 19:39:14 1:19:14 1:20:09 0:23:04 444.085 5.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195   DNF       15.00  

September 14th - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:38:36 0:33:36 0:35:42 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 18:46:53 0:41:53 0:42:56 0:07:03 290.229 2.00  
Large Boat Kestrel Soling 833 162 18:47:52 0:42:52 0:43:22 0:07:34 309.369 3.00  
Large Boat   Soling 236 162 18:48:18 0:43:18 0:43:48 0:08:00 317.804 4.00  
Large Boat   Soling 225 162 18:48:48 0:43:48 0:44:19 0:08:30 327.536 5.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 18:52:48 0:47:48 0:46:32 0:11:07 405.393 6.00  
Large Boat No Name J 22 750 177 18:53:08 0:48:08 0:47:39 0:12:04 411.881 7.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195 18:58:30 0:53:30 0:51:39 0:16:31 516.339 8.00  

September 21st - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:26:53 0:21:53 0:23:15 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Heat Wave Roue 20 31 189 18:29:03 0:24:03 0:23:25 0:00:10 193.752 2.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 18:29:31 0:24:31 0:25:08 0:01:50 207.699 3.00  
Large Boat No Name J 22 750 177 18:31:52 0:26:52 0:26:36 0:03:23 277.931 4.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195   DNF       15.00  

September 28th - Large Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Large Boat Salty J J 29 31587 129 18:27:43 0:22:43 0:24:08 0:00:00 129 1.00  
Large Boat Gersemi Viking 33 4964 153 18:29:04 0:24:04 0:24:40 0:00:31 167.866 2.00  
Large Boat Muir Caleg C&C 30 549 195   DNF       15.00  

August 24th - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 19:04:38 0:44:38 0:40:52 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 957/257 234 19:07:35 0:47:35 0:43:34 0:02:57 284.165 2.00  
Small Boat Q. T. Comet 4143 267 19:15:59 0:55:59 0:49:08 0:09:25 427.009 3.00  
Small Boat     644 237 19:16:51 0:56:51 0:51:51 0:12:02 441.747 4.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 19:18:49 0:58:49 0:53:01 0:13:29 475.191 5.00  
Small Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742 225 19:22:38 1:02:38 0:58:02 0:18:32 540.094 6.00  

August 31st - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 957/257 234 18:48:10 0:28:10 0:25:47 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Trix Tanzer 26 742 225 18:52:20 0:32:20 0:29:58 0:04:30 346.278 2.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 18:54:00 0:34:00 0:30:39 0:05:23 391.189 3.00  
Small Boat Q. T. Comet 4143 267 19:05:01 0:45:01 0:39:30 0:15:38 688.053 4.00  

September 7th - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238 234 19:27:02 1:07:02 1:01:23 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 19:39:30 1:19:30 1:12:48 0:12:28 375.157 2.00  
Small Boat Nesbitt   1216 213 19:42:00 1:22:00 1:17:13 0:16:49 403.463 3.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 957/257 234 19:46:23 1:26:23 1:19:06 0:19:21 453.095 4.00  
Small Boat Q. T. Comet 4143 267   DNF       16.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246   DNF       16.00  
Small Boat Ellie Bluejacket 98 243   DNF       16.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282   DNF       16.00  
Small Boat White Boat Bluenose 164 234   DNF       16.00  

September 14th - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 957/257 234 18:49:50 0:44:50 0:41:03 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Hot Sauce Bluenose 82 234 18:50:55 0:45:55 0:42:03 0:01:05 252.34 2.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 18:53:52 0:48:52 0:44:45 0:04:02 302.282 3.00  
Small Boat Ellie Bluejacket 98 243 18:57:55 0:52:55 0:47:53 0:07:33 370.846 4.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 19:01:25 0:56:25 0:50:51 0:10:52 430.099 5.00  
Small Boat White Boat Bluenose 164 234 19:02:33 0:57:33 0:52:42 0:12:43 449.285 6.00  
Small Boat     644 237 19:09:55 1:04:55 0:59:13 0:19:54 573.998 7.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282 19:14:37 1:09:37 0:59:57 0:21:57 653.566 8.00  
Small Boat Q. T. Comet 4143 267 19:20:00 1:15:00 1:05:49 0:28:13 744.703 9.00  

September 21st - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 957/257 234 18:28:18 0:23:18 0:21:20 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Storm Bluenose 67 234 18:32:10 0:27:10 0:24:53 0:03:52 359.957 2.00  
Small Boat Ellie Bluejacket 98 243 18:41:48 0:36:48 0:33:18 0:13:13 673.764 3.00  
Small Boat Spoum Bluenose 33 234 18:41:55 0:36:55 0:33:48 0:13:37 677.564 4.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 18:44:58 0:39:58 0:36:02 0:16:18 776.918 5.00  
Small Boat Q. T. Comet 4143 267 18:46:16 0:41:16 0:36:13 0:16:57 819.266 6.00  

September 28th - Small Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Small Boat Rudolf Bluenose 238 234 18:30:55 0:25:55 0:23:44 0:00:00 234 1.00  
Small Boat Ellie Bluejacket 98 243 18:39:05 0:34:05 0:30:51 0:07:52 473.17 2.00  
Small Boat Green Boat Bluenose 957/257 234 18:40:00 0:35:00 0:32:03 0:09:05 500.016 3.00  
Small Boat Pogo II Contessa 26 225 282 18:51:46 0:46:46 0:40:17 0:19:13 844.617 4.00  
Small Boat Q. T. Comet 4143 267 18:52:30 0:47:30 0:41:41 0:20:27 866.093 5.00  
Small Boat     644 237 18:58:00 0:53:00 0:48:20 0:26:59 1027.167 6.00  
Small Boat Hard Knocks Mirage 24 215 246 DNF 5:55:00 5:20:00 5:28:40 9871.592 7.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com