Mark Macneil Solo Race 2022

Solo Race 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st Modelt Sonar CAN 462 RNSYS Graham Hart 183 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Chinook Ranger 23 481 SYC Bob Latta 243 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Salty J J 29 31587 AYC Rob Field 129 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Althea Catalina 27 5162 DYC Henry Raffez 249 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Green Boat Bluenose 257 AYC Anthony Rosborough 234 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Rudolph Bluenose 238 AYC Chris Samborski 234 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Kestrel Soling 833 AYC Stuart Schnare 162 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Impulse Jouet 760 CAN 52 AYC Shawn Cox 216 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Terpsichore S.S 34 S 1511 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 186 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Mark King Pogo II 225 AYC Contessa 26 284 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Tickle Albin Vega 2558 AYC Sebastian Laurin 246 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Syr'n Nonsuch 151 AYC Nick Field 225 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Modelt Sonar CAN 462 RNSYS Graham Hart 183 13:05:00 15:45:20 2:40:20 2:37:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Chinook Ranger 23 481 SYC Bob Latta 243 13:05:00 16:14:47 3:09:47 2:51:45 0:15:52 2.0
3 Salty J J 29 31587 AYC Rob Field 129 13:05:00 15:46:50 2:41:50 2:51:59 0:13:44 3.0
4 Althea Catalina 27 5162 DYC Henry Raffez 249 13:05:00 16:21:03 3:16:03 2:56:02 0:20:46 4.0
5 Green Boat Bluenose 257 AYC Anthony Rosborough 234 13:05:00 16:17:34 3:12:34 2:56:20 0:20:41 5.0
6 Rudolph Bluenose 238 AYC Chris Samborski 234 13:05:00 16:17:37 3:12:37 2:56:22 0:20:44 6.0
7 Kestrel Soling 833 AYC Stuart Schnare 162 13:05:00 16:07:52 3:02:52 3:05:00 0:27:17 7.0
8 Impulse Jouet 760 CAN 52 AYC Shawn Cox 216 13:05:00 16:24:20 3:19:20 3:06:58 0:31:32 8.0
9 Terpsichore S.S 34 S 1511 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 186 13:05:00 16:18:30 3:13:30 3:09:09 0:32:29 9.0
10 Mark King Pogo II 225 AYC Contessa 26 284 13:05:00 17:21:14 4:16:14 3:40:08 1:13:02 10.0
11 Tickle Albin Vega 2558 AYC Sebastian Laurin 246 13:05:00 17:14:26 4:09:26 3:44:51 1:14:50 11.0
12 Syr'n Nonsuch 151 AYC Nick Field 225     DNF     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com