Harbour Island Classic

Armdale Yacht Club

Harbour Island Classic 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating R1 Total Nett Notes
Spinnaker Equinox 99 56 Rod Stright 123 1.00 1.00 1.00  
Spinnaker Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 2.00 2.00 2.00  
Spinnaker Just Add Water 008 Phil Baker 135 3.00 3.00 3.00  
Spinnaker Salty J 31587 Cody Field 111 4.00 4.00 4.00  
Spinnaker Terpsichore 1511 Bill Haliburton 168 5.00 5.00 5.00  
Spinnaker Cavalier 22 Andrew Murphy 183 6.00 6.00 6.00  
Whitesail Dancer 1606 Greg Baker 165 7.00 7.00 7.00  
Spinnaker Dark Water 33149 Don Walker 132 8.00 8.00 8.00  
Whitesail Arcadia T Andrew Watts 114 9.00 9.00 9.00  
Spinnaker Plan B 2234 Graham Collins 156 10.00 10.00 10.00  
Spinnaker Heatwave 31 Andrew Schnare 177 11.00 11.00 11.00  
Whitesail Syr'n 151 Nick Field 225 12.00 12.00 12.00  
Whitesail A Capella 1060 Frank Eyan 219 13.00 13.00 13.00  
Spinnaker Hard Knocks 215 Luke Demetre 234 17.00 DNF 17.00 17.00  
Spinnaker Moto Moto 236 Nick 144 17.00 DNF 17.00 17.00  
Whitesail Pogo II 225 Mark King 284 17.00 DNF 17.00 17.00  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Spinnaker Equinox 99 56 Rod Stright 123 11:44:00 14:54:18 3:10:18 3:24:06 0:00:00 123 1.00  
Spinnaker Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 11:40:00 14:57:10 3:17:10 3:27:37 0:03:21 146.382 2.00  
Spinnaker Just Add Water 008 Phil Baker 135 11:40:00 15:05:21 3:25:21 3:36:14 0:11:32 174.248 3.00  
Spinnaker Salty J 31587 Cody Field 111 11:48:00 15:05:58 3:17:58 3:36:20 0:11:11 149.106 4.00  
Spinnaker Terpsichore 1511 Bill Haliburton 168 11:30:00 15:09:48 3:39:48 3:40:26 0:16:17 223.452 5.00  
Spinnaker Cavalier 22 Andrew Murphy 183 11:26:00 15:16:35 3:50:35 3:46:21 0:22:40 260.171 6.00  
Whitesail Dancer 1606 Greg Baker 165 11:32:00 15:20:16 3:48:16 3:49:55 0:25:38 252.282 7.00  
Spinnaker Dark Water 33149 Don Walker 132 11:42:00 15:20:50 3:38:50 3:51:29 0:25:53 220.16 8.00  
Whitesail Arcadia T Andrew Watts 114 11:48:00 15:21:33 3:33:33 3:52:16 0:25:54 202.17 9.00  
Spinnaker Plan B 2234 Graham Collins 156 11:34:00 15:27:56 3:53:56 3:58:45 0:33:57 271.578 10.00  
Spinnaker Heatwave 31 Andrew Schnare 177 11:28:00 15:36:25 4:08:25 4:05:56 0:42:15 320.896 11.00  
Whitesail Syr'n 151 Nick Field 225 11:16:00 16:34:26 5:18:26 4:55:05 1:38:11 559.313 12.00  
Whitesail A Capella 1060 Frank Eyan 219 11:16:00 16:35:10 5:19:10 4:58:09 1:40:40 561.81 13.00  
Spinnaker Hard Knocks 215 Luke Demetre 234     DNF       17.00  
Spinnaker Moto Moto 236 Nick 144     DNF       17.00  
Whitesail Pogo II 225 Mark King 284     DNF       17.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com